Which kind of visa do I need to travel to Egypt?

The kind of visa you need to travel to Egypt for tourism purposes depends on your nationality. Citizens of eligible countries including the U.K, U.S., Canada, and Australia as well as most of European nations are now expected to obtain an electronic visa prior to their trip to Egypt.

To obtain the e-Visa for Egypt you can complete the online application form and follow all of the instructions and requirements carefully. The passport has to be valid for at least 8 months from the day of arrival.

Once the Egypt e-Visa is approved the applicant can use it over a period of three months for and is will be able to enter the country for up to 30 days.

Previous Post Next Post

By using our website you accept our Cookies Policy. Click here to know more. I agree