Do I need to apply for an e-Visa Egypt if I already have a visa?

The e-Visa for Egypt is a new electronic visa for travellers of eligible countries. Prior to the Egypt e-Visa, foreign nationals of the eligible countries such as Australia, the U.S., Canada, and many European countries could obtain a visa-on-arrival.

The e-Visa is a single or multiple-entry visa and grants visitors a stay of up to 30 days. It is compulsory that travellers who wish to visit Egypt for tourism purposes apply for the Egypt e-Visa.

The application process to obtain a e-Visa for Egypt for tourism has recently changed with the creation of the electronic visa. Therefore, if you already a visa please contact us directly to evaluate your case.

Previous Post Next Post

By using our website you accept our Cookies Policy. Click here to know more. I agree